200 Traceway Unit A Sanford, NC 27332
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,277
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Traceway Unit A, Sanford, NC 27332 and is currently estimated at $474,914, approximately $144 per square foot. 200 Traceway Unit A is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including J. Glenn Edwards Elementary School, East Lee Middle School, and Lee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Pasztor Eugene D and Pasztor Rita A
Bought by
Schultz Nathan Andre and Schultz Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,865
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Pasztor Eugene
Bought by
Pasztor Eugene D and Pasztor Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Mengel Walter A and Mengel Co-Tr
Bought by
Pasztor Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Nathan Andre | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Pasztor Eugene D | -- | -- | |
| Pasztor Eugene | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Nathan Andre | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $415,700 | $37,500 | $378,200 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $415,700 | $37,500 | $378,200 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $415,700 | $37,500 | $378,200 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $279,900 | $37,500 | $242,400 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $279,900 | $37,500 | $242,400 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $279,900 | $37,500 | $242,400 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $238,200 | $37,500 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $306,600 | $100,000 | $206,600 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $306,600 | $100,000 | $206,600 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $306,600 | $100,000 | $206,600 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $306,600 | $100,000 | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map