200 Triplett St Unit R Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $216,047 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Triplett St Unit R, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $233,262, approximately $149 per square foot. 200 Triplett St Unit R is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School, Lakeside Christian Academy, and Rowan County Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $191,200 | $30,000 | $161,200 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $128,800 | $30,000 | $98,800 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $128,800 | $30,000 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $128,800 | $30,000 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $128,800 | $30,000 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $128,800 | $30,000 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $128,800 | $30,000 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $128,800 | $30,000 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $128,800 | $30,000 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,500 | $0 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $984 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $984 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map