$200,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

200 Tyler Ln Stryker, OH 43557

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,562 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$128 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

64 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

WONDERFUL RANCH HOME JUST LIKE NEW. LARGE VAULTED FAMILY ROOM WITH GAS FIREPLACE ADDED IN 2001. NICE OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH VERY LOW MAINTENANCE. OVERSIZED 2 CAR HEATED GARAGE. FENCED IN BACK YARD WITH DECK. NEWER FLOORING THROUGHOUT HOUSE. LARGE PRIMARY BEDROOM SUITE WITH BATH. LARGE 12X16 SHED WITH CONCRETE FLOOR. SET YOUR APPOINTMENT UP TODAY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Zimmerman

The Carlin Company Brokerage Phone: 419-636-5622 License #2006006352 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanne Shankster

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #0000313431

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x120

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,562 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 064-090-01-009.013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 80X120
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-636-5622
  • RoomKey: 20260223173205724554000000
  • RoomKey: 20260223173205812595000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1562.0
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Storage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0
  • Parcel #: 064-090-01-009.013

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stryker
  • HighSchool: Stryker

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2020
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$152,968
Outstanding Balance
$135,166
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,690

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Tracz Douglas J and Tracz Kendra A
Bought by
Wyse Trina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Wonders Kaye A and Laws Leroy
Bought by
Tracz Douglas J and Tracs Kendra A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,537
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Wonders Kaye A
Bought by
Wonders Kaye A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Bought by
Wonders Kaye A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $152,000 Merestone Title Agency
Warranty Deed $110,000 None Available
Survivorship Deed $118,000 Upland Title Agency Llc
Deed -- --
Deed $97,300 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $152,968 New Conventional
Previous Owner $104,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,537 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $200,000 -4.7% $128 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $209,900 -2.4% $134 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $215,000 +41.4% $138 / Sq Ft
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Sold $152,000 +1.4% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2020 11/30/20 For Sale $149,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,671 $63,490 $3,640 $59,850
2024 $2,671 $63,490 $3,640 $59,850
2023 $2,653 $47,820 $3,680 $44,140
2022 $2,240 $48,170 $3,680 $44,490
2021 $2,255 $48,170 $3,680 $44,490
2020 $2,003 $40,460 $3,080 $37,380
2019 $2,007 $40,460 $3,080 $37,380
2018 $1,861 $40,460 $3,080 $37,380
2017 $1,845 $37,420 $3,220 $34,200
2016 $1,715 $37,420 $3,220 $34,200
2015 $1,734 $37,420 $3,220 $34,200
2014 $1,734 $35,630 $3,080 $32,550
2013 $1,743 $35,630 $3,080 $32,550

MLS Number: 10004375

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 064-090-01-009.013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.