$240,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,172/month

Total Views 22,225
1 Bed
1 Bath
709 Sq Ft
$339 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • In Ground Pool
  • City View
  • Hunter Lake Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • 1-minute walk to West Street Plaza

About This Home

Experience downtown Reno living at it's finest in this exquisite 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium located on the 15th floor of Riverwalk Towers. This move-in ready unit features two private balconies offering expansive city views, Sierra mountains, and the beautiful Truckee River. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a year-round pool and hot tub, BBQ and outdoor entertaining area, fully equipped fitness center, secured gated garage parking, dedicated storage space, and secured lobby/building access. Ideally located just steps from the Truckee River, West Street market, restaurants, and all the events and entertainment that downtown Reno has to offer. The washer, dryer, and refrigerator are included. Stylish and turnkey, this condo is an excellent opportunity for full-time living or a fantastic investment. Schedule a showing today to see Riverwalk Towers Unit 1506 in person. Seller is participating in a 1031 Exchange at no cost to the buyer.

Listing Agent

Mosstafa Mandegary

RE/MAX Gold License #BS.144281 Listed on: 03/10/2026

RE/MAX Gold

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,222

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Security Fence

HOA Fees

  • $789 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Tuck Under Parking

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 709 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011-496-24

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance
  • $200 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Western Nevada Management Association, Phone Number (775) 284-4434
  • Reno Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,222

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$789 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Has Spa?: Yes
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
  • Association Fees: 789.28
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Insurance
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1514-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-787-3629
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 709.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 200.0
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Western Nevada Management
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-284-4434
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Association Details Total Transfer Fees: 200.0
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Reno
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven, Electric Cooktop
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Flat, Tar/Gravel
  • Stories: 1
  • View: City, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: None
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Under Building
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, In Unit, Washer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Cabinets, Shelves, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Western Nevada Management, Inc

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Clayton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 011-496-24
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 709.0
  • Zoning: Mdrd

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1221.63

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $72,024 $14,823 $57,201
2025 $1,198 $72,614 $14,823 $57,792
2024 $1,198 $72,671 $14,823 $64,276
2023 $1,203 $75,833 $17,150 $58,683
2022 $1,137 $66,353 $16,590 $49,763
2021 $1,109 $65,343 $14,385 $50,958
2020 $1,085 $65,402 $14,560 $50,842
2019 $1,054 $63,328 $14,560 $48,768
2018 $943 $49,733 $8,155 $41,578
2017 $899 $44,964 $7,840 $37,124
2016 $843 $35,167 $5,250 $29,917
2015 $193 $20,624 $3,290 $17,334
2014 $755 $20,897 $4,060 $16,837
2013 -- $16,844 $3,045 $13,799
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $240,000 -4.0% $339 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $250,000 -- $353 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $64,000 Ticor Title Reno
Trustee Deed $73,451 Accommodation
Bargain Sale Deed $288,000 Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $230,260 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260002628

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 011-496-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.