Residences at Riverwalk Towers 200 W 2nd St Unit 403 Reno, NV 89501
Riverwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $898,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 W 2nd St Unit 403, Reno, NV 89501 and is currently estimated at $544,524, approximately $463 per square foot. 200 W 2nd St Unit 403 is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Hunter Lake Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Riverwalk Development Llc
Bought by
Huff David A and Huff Cecilia F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff David A | $320,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huff David A | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,177 | $84,313 | $26,478 | $57,836 |
| 2025 | $2,047 | $84,680 | $26,478 | $58,203 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $84,736 | $26,478 | $105,925 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $107,992 | $30,625 | $96,709 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $102,980 | $28,350 | $82,011 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $106,729 | $22,750 | $83,979 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $99,329 | $19,670 | $79,659 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $92,003 | $19,670 | $72,333 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $76,495 | $12,005 | $64,490 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $72,487 | $11,305 | $61,182 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $54,610 | $9,415 | $45,195 |
| 2015 | $990 | $50,246 | $5,355 | $44,891 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $33,156 | $5,355 | $27,801 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,913 | $4,130 | $22,783 |
Source: Public Records
About Residences at Riverwalk Towers
Map