200 W 9th St Cherokee, OK 73728
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 W 9th St, Cherokee, OK 73728 and is currently estimated at $101,417, approximately $76 per square foot. 200 W 9th St is a home located in Alfalfa County with nearby schools including Cherokee Middle School and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Irene Kraugh Estate
Bought by
Kathryn Corr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn Corr | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $6,219 | $538 | $5,681 |
| 2024 | $512 | $6,039 | $523 | $5,516 |
| 2023 | $494 | $5,863 | $510 | $5,353 |
| 2022 | $461 | $5,692 | $463 | $5,229 |
| 2021 | $475 | $5,526 | $369 | $5,157 |
| 2020 | $438 | $5,365 | $354 | $5,011 |
| 2019 | $433 | $5,209 | $343 | $4,866 |
| 2018 | $399 | $5,058 | $345 | $4,713 |
| 2017 | $376 | $4,910 | $329 | $4,581 |
| 2016 | $384 | $4,767 | $298 | $4,469 |
| 2015 | $332 | $4,629 | $312 | $4,317 |
| 2014 | $305 | $4,494 | $300 | $4,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map