200 W Baldwin St Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $383,312 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 W Baldwin St, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $440,078, approximately $240 per square foot. 200 W Baldwin St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hatchery Hill Elementary School, Hackettstown Middle School, and Hackettstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,505 | $278,000 | $94,700 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $9,130 | $278,000 | $94,700 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $8,824 | $278,000 | $94,700 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $8,810 | $278,000 | $94,700 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $8,635 | $278,000 | $94,700 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $8,699 | $278,000 | $94,700 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $8,407 | $278,000 | $94,700 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $8,407 | $278,000 | $94,700 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $8,243 | $278,000 | $94,700 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $8,106 | $278,000 | $94,700 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $7,767 | $278,000 | $94,700 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $7,514 | $274,900 | $94,700 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map