200 W Boundary Ave Dallastown, PA 17313
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 W Boundary Ave, Dallastown, PA 17313 and is currently estimated at $309,135, approximately $178 per square foot. 200 W Boundary Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including York Township Elementary School, Dallastown Area Middle School, and Dallastown Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Speers William A and Speers Patricia J
Bought by
Koprowicz Edward S and Koprowicz Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,469
Outstanding Balance
$47,200
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koprowicz Edward S | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koprowicz Edward S | $130,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,945 | $140,430 | $32,980 | $107,450 |
| 2025 | $4,820 | $140,430 | $32,980 | $107,450 |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $140,430 | $32,980 | $107,450 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $140,430 | $32,980 | $107,450 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $140,430 | $32,980 | $107,450 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $140,430 | $32,980 | $107,450 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $140,430 | $32,980 | $107,450 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $140,430 | $32,980 | $107,450 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $140,430 | $32,980 | $107,450 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $140,430 | $32,980 | $107,450 |
| 2016 | $0 | $140,430 | $32,980 | $107,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,430 | $32,980 | $107,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,430 | $32,980 | $107,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map