200 W Doane Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
817
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 W Doane Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $201,517, approximately $246 per square foot. 200 W Doane Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Tisdale Betty L
Bought by
Trust #200Wda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust #200Wda | $18,000 | Attorney | |
| Trust #200Wda | $18,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,554 | $117,343 | $33,182 | $84,161 |
| 2025 | $1,457 | $116,890 | $33,182 | $83,708 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $116,890 | $33,182 | $83,708 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $114,186 | $33,182 | $81,004 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $83,095 | $29,863 | $53,232 |
| 2021 | $988 | $56,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $925 | $49,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $836 | $41,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $720 | $33,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $671 | $31,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $623 | $28,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $28,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $623 | $27,816 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map