200 W Jeffery Ave Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $310,946 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 W Jeffery Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $329,987, approximately $319 per square foot. 200 W Jeffery Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2025
Sold by
Hintze Caroline J and Hintze Richard A
Bought by
Richard A Hintze Revocable Trust and Hintze
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Hintze Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,703 | $24,001 | $4,538 | $19,463 |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $20,001 | $3,933 | $16,068 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $20,001 | $3,933 | $16,068 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $20,001 | $3,933 | $16,068 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $15,573 | $3,025 | $12,548 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $15,573 | $3,025 | $12,548 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $17,440 | $3,025 | $14,415 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $14,905 | $2,571 | $12,334 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $14,905 | $2,571 | $12,334 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $14,905 | $2,571 | $12,334 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $14,789 | $2,268 | $12,521 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $14,789 | $2,268 | $12,521 |
| 2013 | $2,991 | $14,789 | $2,268 | $12,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map