RENTED MAY 11, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,371,000 - $2,044,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,130 Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully updated home available for lease on prestigious West Paces Ferry Road, directly across from the iconic Cherokee Town & Country Club, this elegant Buckhead residence offers a rare opportunity to live in one of Atlanta’s most exclusive neighborhoods.
This beautifully updated 4-bedroom home blends timeless architecture with modern comfort. A newly renovated kitchen and updated bathrooms bring fresh sophistication to the classic layout, while expansive living and dining spaces create an ideal setting for both entertaining and everyday living.
The exceptional updated floor plan flows seamlessly to a large deck overlooking professionally landscaped grounds. Lush new plantings and thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces provide privacy, beauty, and year-round curb appeal. Perfectly situated in the heart of Buckhead, this move-in-ready home is moments from Atlanta’s top private schools. Walk to premier shopping, and renowned dining. An exceptional lease opportunity on one of the city’s most coveted streets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Angie Whipple

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties Brokerage Phone: 404-537-5200 License #421256 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

Last Renter's Agent

NON-MLS NMLS

Non FMLS Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 25,047 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $7,995
  • Property Available on 4/25/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17 0114 LL0230

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Land Lease Amount: 6495
  • Available Date: 2026-04-25

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3130
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BHHS05
  • Subdivision Name: Buckhead
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 17-0114-LL-023-0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Recessed Lighting, Entrance Foyer 2 Story
  • Basement: Full, Exterior Entry, Finished, Finished Bath, Walk-Out Access
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1565
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Stone
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rear Stairs
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: City
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Willis A. Sutton

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
  • Lot Dimensions: 5750
  • Parcel Number: 17 0114 LL0230
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25047
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-30

Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Slidell Co Llc
Bought by
Chang Kuo-Chi and Chang Tse-Chih
Current Estimated Value
$1,697,929

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Chang Kuo-Chi and Chang Tse-Chih
Bought by
Slidell Co Llc

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Rented $6,495 0.0% --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $6,495 -7.1% $2 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $6,995 -6.7% $2 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $7,495 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Rent $7,995 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,017 $593,600 $312,960 $280,640
2023 $15,017 $470,760 $170,960 $299,800
2022 $11,332 $470,760 $170,960 $299,800
2021 $11,831 $280,000 $139,360 $140,640
2020 $11,470 $280,000 $139,360 $140,640
2019 $504 $280,000 $139,360 $140,640
2018 $11,592 $280,000 $139,360 $140,640
2017 $10,279 $280,000 $139,360 $140,640
2016 $12,124 $280,000 $139,360 $140,640
2015 $12,698 $280,000 $139,360 $140,640
2014 $12,695 $280,000 $139,360 $140,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7715356

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 17-0114-LL-023-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.