200 W Vida Way Norman, OK 73069
Northeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 W Vida Way, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $106,063, approximately $145 per square foot. 200 W Vida Way is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Webb Nicholas
Bought by
Rad Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Outstanding Balance
$70,201
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Jimenez Hilario and Jimnez Rosalva
Bought by
Jimenez Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Hull John T
Bought by
Webb Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,967
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Cline Phillip F and Cline Josetta
Bought by
Hull John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rad Properties Llc | $89,000 | Stewart-Ok City | |
| Jimenez Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Nicholas | $57,000 | Agt | |
| Hull John T | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rad Properties Llc | $71,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Nicholas | $55,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Hull John T | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $9,330 | $2,416 | $6,914 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $8,886 | $2,558 | $6,328 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $8,463 | $3,403 | $5,060 |
| 2022 | $928 | $8,060 | $2,825 | $5,235 |
| 2021 | $932 | $7,676 | $2,863 | $4,813 |
| 2020 | $869 | $7,311 | $2,393 | $4,918 |
| 2019 | $842 | $6,962 | $1,800 | $5,162 |
| 2018 | $816 | $6,963 | $1,800 | $5,163 |
| 2017 | $826 | $6,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $839 | $6,963 | $1,800 | $5,163 |
| 2015 | $813 | $6,963 | $1,800 | $5,163 |
| 2014 | $821 | $6,963 | $1,800 | $5,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map