$273,000
PENDING $2K PRICE DROP

200 Walnut St Chico, TX 76431

Estimated payment $1,495/month

Total Views 1,907
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,390 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this stunning 2025-built residence that truly shows better than new and is completely move-in ready! This beautifully designed three-bedroom, two-bath home offers a bright and airy open-concept floor plan highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The home features an upgrades smart home thermostat, WIFI compatible microwave, dishwasher, and oven. The heart of the home is the thoughtfully designed kitchen, featuring sleek quartz countertops, a pot filler for added convenience, ample cabinetry, and a spacious side pantry for extra storage. Custom finishes and decorative lighting throughout elevate the overall feel, while durable luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring runs seamlessly through the entire home for both style and easy maintenance. Solar window shades have been thoughtfully added, enhancing energy efficiency and comfort while still allowing natural light to shine through. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard offering privacy and plenty of space to relax, entertain, or create your own outdoor oasis—all situated on a generously sized lot. This home combines modern design, functionality, and comfort—ready for you to move in and make it your own!

Listing Agent

Steven Davis

Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: (855) 450-0442 License #0724120 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $441

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 11,587 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,390 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Ca Brooks 2 Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 769153

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$441

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Holden Ray Walker and Jasmine Faye Walker
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: (855) 450-0442
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REAL01DE
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48497:769153
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Year Built: 2025

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1390.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Board & Batten Siding
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Covered

• Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.266
  • Parcel Number: 769153
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.266
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11586.96

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2025

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Annual Amount: 441.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $900 $29,663 $28,960 $703
2024 $186 $58,579 $28,960 $29,619
2023 $440 $29,897 $0 $0
2022 $515 $27,179 $0 $0
2021 $499 $33,900 $11,580 $22,320
2020 $485 $33,100 $11,580 $21,520
2019 $457 $22,710 $2,500 $20,210
2018 $432 $22,030 $2,500 $19,530
2017 $387 $20,490 $2,500 $17,990
2016 $350 $16,770 $2,500 $14,270
2015 -- $15,550 $2,500 $13,050
2014 -- $27,210 $2,500 $24,710
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $273,000 -0.7% $196 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $275,000 +511.1% $198 / Sq Ft
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Price Changed $45,000 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 For Sale $45,000 -18.2% $60 / Sq Ft
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Price Changed $55,000 -26.7% $74 / Sq Ft
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Price Changed $75,000 -16.6% $100 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 For Sale $89,950 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $252,525 New Conventional
Previous Owner $265,000 VA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21216760

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: S0248000100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.