200 Wandering Way Pickens, SC 29671
Pumpkintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Wandering Way, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $621,211, approximately $288 per square foot. 200 Wandering Way is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Ambler Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Deblock Robert and Deblock Marion
Bought by
Mcculty Jeffrey K and Mcculty Beverly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcculty Jeffrey K | $319,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $16,660 | $4,140 | $12,520 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $14,490 | $3,600 | $10,890 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $14,490 | $3,600 | $10,890 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $14,490 | $3,600 | $10,890 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $14,490 | $3,600 | $10,890 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $14,488 | $3,600 | $10,888 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $14,490 | $3,600 | $10,890 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $12,600 | $3,600 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $12,600 | $3,600 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,280 | $2,200 | $8,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map