200 Warren Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Warren Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $136,701, approximately $129 per square foot. 200 Warren Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Zeitler Christopher L and Moen Eric M
Bought by
Cash Homes P L L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Outstanding Balance
$3,645
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$133,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Love Mathew A and Love Lisa D
Bought by
Zeitler Christopher L and Moen Eric M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Outstanding Balance
$3,645
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$133,056
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Homes P L L | -- | Insignia Title | |
| Zeitler Christopher L | -- | Insignia Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cash Homes P L L | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,688 | $34,811 | $6,948 | $27,864 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $32,564 | $7,084 | $25,480 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $32,564 | $7,084 | $25,480 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $32,564 | $7,084 | $25,480 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $27,950 | $6,080 | $21,870 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $27,950 | $6,080 | $21,870 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $27,950 | $6,080 | $21,870 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $26,780 | $5,640 | $21,140 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $26,780 | $5,640 | $21,140 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $26,780 | $5,640 | $21,140 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $26,780 | $5,640 | $21,140 |
| 2013 | $1,583 | $26,780 | $5,640 | $21,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map