200 Washington St Browning, IL 62624
Estimated Value: $79,744
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Washington St, Browning, IL 62624 and is currently estimated at $79,744. 200 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Webster Elementary School, and Schuyler Industry Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $236 | $2,884 | $1,887 | $997 |
| 2023 | $234 | $2,607 | $1,706 | $901 |
| 2022 | $231 | $2,607 | $1,706 | $901 |
| 2021 | $257 | $2,575 | $1,685 | $890 |
| 2020 | $257 | $2,575 | $1,685 | $890 |
| 2019 | $491 | $4,517 | $1,577 | $2,940 |
| 2018 | $487 | $4,517 | $1,577 | $2,940 |
| 2017 | $487 | $4,517 | $1,577 | $2,940 |
| 2016 | $495 | $4,586 | $1,601 | $2,985 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,246 | $1,482 | $2,764 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,854 | $1,449 | $5,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map