Seller's Agent in 2022
Elizabeth Davis
Keller Williams Valley Realty
(201) 538-0517
23 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $979,000
A surprisingly large colonial home offering over 2100 sq feet w/many updates in a great location! Fully landscaped w/ charming curb appeal. You are greeted by a spacious entry foyer w/ French door to large LR w/sparkling HW floors & recessed lighting throughout. Opens to FDR w/handsome molding. Large, updated windows. Circular Flow to updated kitchen w/ extra depth granite counter/cabinetry. Tile floor and cozy family room area. Entrance to oversized garage and covered decking to deep, level, fully fenced in yard w/ patio. Powder Rm. Prepare to be WOWED by the 2nd floor-3 generous and nicely appointed BRs, exquisitely updated family bath. Huge Primary BR w/ 2 closets, room for a king bed and office area. Sparkling primary bath. Full finished basement has been upgraded w/ luxury vinyl, fresh paint, separate laundry and 1/2 bath. Leave your car behind for Memorial Park, all 3 schools, Library, NYC Train /Bus. Check out floor plan. It is not the home you might expect, must be seen.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yujin Bae Sarah | $735,000 | None Available | |
| Gukang Ja | $740,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| 532 Lincoln Llc | $525,000 | -- | |
| Kassai Mehdi | $215,000 | -- | |
| Cheong Danny Y | $810,000 | -- | |
| Lee Byeong Ran | $625,000 | -- | |
| Ahn Byung Y | $540,000 | -- | |
| Lee John J | $395,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gukang Ja | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheong Danny Y | $80,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheong Danny Y | $648,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Byeong Ran | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahn Byung Y | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee John J | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Sold | $730,000 | +7.5% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | For Sale | $679,000 | +46.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Sold | $465,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,950 | $730,100 | $345,000 | $385,100 |
| 2024 | $12,626 | $326,600 | $172,800 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $12,820 | $884,200 | $457,500 | $426,700 |
| 2022 | $12,820 | $833,000 | $425,000 | $408,000 |
| 2021 | $12,390 | $782,200 | $405,000 | $377,200 |
| 2020 | $12,452 | $807,000 | $400,000 | $407,000 |
| 2019 | $12,826 | $631,200 | $292,500 | $338,700 |
| 2018 | $12,491 | $631,200 | $292,500 | $338,700 |
| 2017 | $12,365 | $631,200 | $292,500 | $338,700 |
| 2016 | $11,999 | $631,200 | $292,500 | $338,700 |
| 2015 | $11,747 | $631,200 | $292,500 | $338,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Elizabeth Davis
Keller Williams Valley Realty
(201) 538-0517
23 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Taylor Lucyk
Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus
(201) 360-1292
14 in this area
743 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Charles Coviello
COVIELLO REALTY
(201) 873-4747
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Gita Vohra
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP
(201) 975-4141
15 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 22028424
APN: 45-00302-0000-00007-0000-C0002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.