NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 White St Ecorse, MI 48229

Estimated Value: $112,000 - $129,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
936 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2024

Last sale price $130,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $812 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Ground Level Unit
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of October 2024

Cozy Three bedroom ranch!!One car garage! Spacious living room and kitchen!!Recently updated!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Ashton-Hendrixson

Real Estate One-Southgate License #6501152075 Listed on: 08/11/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1965 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35.00 x 109.00
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 936 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34012090195302

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Suburban City Sub No 1 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,826

Year Built

Built in 1965 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: 3.00
  • Year Built: 1965
  • State Equalized Value: 30700.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2022
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 936

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 1 Car

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.09
  • Lot Dimensions: 35.00 x 109.00
  • Parcel Number: 34012090195302

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 923.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 903.0000
  • Total Tax: 1826.0000
  • Taxable Value: 15055.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Ecorse

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2024
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-6.47%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$122,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,825
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.76%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,895
Interest Rate
6.35%
Estimated Equity
$112,280

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Garza Joseph W
Bought by
Garza Joseph W and Garza Benjamin H

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Garza Joseph W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ratliff Thomas L $130,000 Michigan Title Insurance Agenc
Garza Joseph W -- None Available
Garza Joseph W $31,000 Attorneys Title
The Bank Of New York -- Attorneys Title Agency Llc
Wells Fargo Bank Na $75,771 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ratliff Thomas L $10,000
Open Ratliff Thomas L $126,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Sold $130,000 -6.5% $139 / Sq Ft
08/11/2024 08/11/24 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2024 08/11/24 For Sale $139,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,917 $38,800 $0 $0
2024 $970 $35,700 $0 $0
2023 $923 $30,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,782 $24,700 $0 $0
2021 $1,811 $19,100 $0 $0
2019 $1,753 $14,400 $0 $0
2018 $827 $13,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,685 $13,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,664 $13,500 $0 $0
2013 $2,520 $25,200 $0 $0
2012 $1,716 $29,300 $3,100 $26,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20240059042

Realcomp

APN: 34-012-09-0195-302

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.