Seller's Agent in 2022
Lee Smith
Signature Properties
(501) 804-3455
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,758 - $205,000
Great one level home on a large, corner, lot. Open floor plan with split bedrooms. Large walk-in closet. Low maintenance house ready for the next owner.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Colton | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Katheryn P | $132,000 | First National Titlle Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Colton | $199,650 | |
| Closed | Williams Katheryn P | $134,248 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Sold | $156,600 | +4.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | For Sale | $149,900 | +13.9% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | $131,564 | +3.7% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | For Sale | $126,885 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $24,390 | $4,800 | $19,590 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $24,390 | $4,800 | $19,590 |
| 2023 | $612 | $24,390 | $4,800 | $19,590 |
| 2022 | $662 | $24,390 | $4,800 | $19,590 |
| 2021 | $662 | $24,390 | $4,800 | $19,590 |
| 2020 | $686 | $24,960 | $5,400 | $19,560 |
| 2019 | $686 | $24,960 | $5,400 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $711 | $24,960 | $5,400 | $19,560 |
| 2017 | $989 | $24,960 | $5,400 | $19,560 |
| 2016 | $989 | $23,280 | $5,400 | $17,880 |
| 2015 | $942 | $22,170 | $3,800 | $18,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,170 | $3,800 | $18,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lee Smith
Signature Properties
(501) 804-3455
133 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michelle Glass
Goff Realty
(501) 288-1403
53 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gina Richey
Signature Properties
(501) 231-4612
8 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sandy Gifford
Lennar Realty
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22003127
APN: 004-00850-048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.