NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2000 Aggie Dr Beaumont, TX 77713

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $346,575

1 Bed
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2000 Aggie Dr, Beaumont, TX 77713 and is currently estimated at $281,144, approximately $325 per square foot. 2000 Aggie Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hardin-Jefferson Junior High School and Hardin-Jefferson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Clay Dennis Michael
Bought by
Cunningham Alan Brent and Cunningham Buster
Current Estimated Value
$281,144

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,112
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,032

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Williams Ashley J
Bought by
Clay Dennis Michael and Clay Linnea Bland

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,100
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Andrew and Garcia Gabriela
Bought by
Williams Ashley J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cunningham Alan Brent -- --
Clay Dennis Michael -- Capital Title
Williams Ashley J -- Stewart Title
Garcia Gabriela -- Jefferson County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cunningham Alan Brent $250,000
Previous Owner Clay Dennis Michael $145,100
Previous Owner Williams Ashley J $56,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,650 $234,074 $8,064 $226,010
2024 $1,650 $233,993 $7,983 $226,010
2023 $1,650 $234,101 $8,091 $226,010
2022 $2,318 $121,291 $8,109 $113,182
2021 $35 $1,760 $1,760 $0
2020 $35 $1,710 $1,710 $0
2019 $10 $1,530 $1,530 $0
2018 $10 $1,370 $1,370 $0
2017 $9 $1,160 $1,160 $0
2016 $25 $1,160 $1,160 $0
2015 $8 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2014 $8 $1,000 $1,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.