NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2000 Beach Barn Ln SW Shallotte, NC 28470

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $409,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,285 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2018

Last sale price $247,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,001 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 10.45 Acre Lot
  • Farm
  • Wooded Lot
  • Deck
  • Wetlands on Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2018

Looking for plenty of space and privacy to spread out and enjoy the very best of coastal Carolina woodlands? Then look no further as this property is just for you! Set on 10.45 picturesque acres lush with pear and pecan trees and grape vines, this adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath custom built home is in move-in condition with fresh paint throughout. Enjoy big and bright windows on all sides to bring the outdoors in, or enjoy one of two covered outdoor porches. The large open kitchen is ideal for entertaining with an island and breakfast bar. Possibilities for this property are numerous extended gardens, horses, livestock, or workshops are all naturals.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Team KBT Realty

Keller Williams Innovate-KBT Listed on: 05/09/2017

Keller Williams Innovate-KBT

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Whitfield

Intracoastal Realty Corporation License #287409

Intracoastal Realty Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 10.45 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 297x369x288x388x1010x321x1609x322x297
  • Split Rail Fence
  • Open Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned CO-R-6000

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,285 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1980005902

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

10.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Vent Hood, Stove/Oven - Electric, Microwave - Built-In, Ice Maker, Dishwasher
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 193.77
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Stairs - Pull Down
  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Walk-in Shower, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1285.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1285.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors, Thermal Windows, Thermal Doors, Storm Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Partial, Split Rail
  • Foundation: Block
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Porch, Deck
  • Road Type Frontage: Not Maintained, Unpaved, Paved
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage And Parking Driveway Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Driveway: Carport, Paved, Unpaved, Lighted, On Site, Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: Propane Above Ground
  • Fuel Tank Ownership: Leased
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1200 - 1399
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Community Water, Septic On Site
  • Water Heater: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 560.00
  • Lot Acres: 10.45
  • Lot Description: Farm, Wetlands, Wooded, Open
  • Lot Dimensions: 297x369x288x388x1010x321x1609x322x297
  • Lot Sq Ft: 455202.00
  • Zoning: CO-R-6000

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 1980005902
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Northern Lights Dev Co Llc
Bought by
Stevens Building Company
Current Estimated Value
$356,912

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Mkicciche Franco Nicholas and Hewitt Weindy Lee
Bought by
Northern Force Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2017
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Hewett Larry Dale and Hewett Shirlean
Bought by
Micciche Franco Nicholas and Hewitt Wendy Lee
Seller's Agent
Team KBT Realty
Keller Williams Innovate-KBT
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Whitfield
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$247,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stevens Building Company -- None Listed On Document
Northern Force Holdings Llc -- None Available
Micciche Franco Nicholas $247,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Sold $247,000 -0.8% $192 / Sq Ft
05/27/2017 05/27/17 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2017 05/09/17 For Sale $249,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,158 $246,200 $119,860 $126,340
2024 $12 $246,200 $119,860 $126,340
2023 $1,077 $246,200 $119,860 $126,340
2022 $1,077 $156,950 $82,460 $74,490
2021 $1,077 $156,950 $82,460 $74,490
2020 $1,077 $156,950 $82,460 $74,490
2019 $1,048 $86,670 $82,460 $4,210
2018 $945 $71,680 $67,500 $4,180
2017 $871 $71,680 $67,500 $4,180
2016 $829 $71,840 $67,660 $4,180
2015 $829 $135,930 $67,660 $68,270
2014 $1,464 $292,403 $221,780 $70,623
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100062059

Hive MLS

APN: 1980005902

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.