RENTED APR 23, 2026

2000 Bleeker Cove Bryan, TX 77807

Estimated Value: $258,382 - $270,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,289 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,848 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Building Patio
  • Granite Countertops
  • Soaking Tub
  • Community Playground

About This Home

As of April 2026

Pre-leasing for July 2026 move in! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is located in the community of Edgewater on a corner lot. Inside there is lots of natural light with an open concept living space. The kitchen has granite countertops, stainless appliances, with pantry and bar top. The master suite has ample space, with soaking tub, shower, and double sink vanity, with large walk-in closet. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer will be provided as well as lawn care.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Allison Bauerschlag

Walsh &Mangan Premier RE Group License #0677022 Listed on: 11/06/2025

Co-Listed By

Sarah Mengers

Walsh &Mangan Premier RE Group License #0678340

Last Renter's Agent

Logan Nance

The Grant Group License #0837137

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 7,353 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,289 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • Property Available on 7/31/26
  • Tenant pays for electricity, sewer, trash collection, water
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • Legal Lot and Block 30 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 413376

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,353 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 500.0
  • Security Deposit: 2300.0
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-07-31

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3049
  • Co List Office Phone: (979) 690-9977
  • Directions: From Villa Maria turn on Autumn Lake, left on Bleeker. Home is on corner
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1688
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Edgewater
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Case-by-case basis with owner approval. Include animal(s) on your application. $500 for one pet, adding additional would need approval and deposit increase of $250 per animal. Half of all pet-related deposits are non-refundable.
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Window Treatments, Dry Bar
  • Living Area: 1289.0
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Stone
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood, Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7353.0
  • Parcel #: 413376

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2019
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
List Price
$198,800
Current Estimated Value
$262,846

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.98%
Original Mortgage
$192,165
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laird Travis H -- Aggieland Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Laird Travis H $192,165
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Under Contract -- -- --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Rent $2,300 +9.5% --
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/23/2025 01/23/25 For Rent $2,100 +10.5% --
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/22/2024 08/22/24 For Rent $1,900 +5.6% --
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Off Market $1,800 -- --
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Price Changed $1,800 -10.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/09/2023 08/09/23 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2021 12/16/21 For Sale $230,000 +15.7% $178 / Sq Ft
03/13/2019 03/13/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2019 02/10/19 For Sale $198,800 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,353 $261,376 $54,000 $207,376
2024 $5,353 $268,890 $48,000 $220,890
2023 $5,353 $260,192 $44,000 $216,192
2022 $4,951 $225,773 $40,000 $185,773
2021 $4,651 $197,366 $40,000 $157,366
2020 $4,617 $192,562 $40,000 $152,562
2019 $2,906 $118,386 $24,123 $94,263
2018 $392 $15,970 $15,970 $0

MLS Number: 25011622

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 24676001060300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.