2000 Brookhurst St Unit 27 Medford, OR 97504
Estimated Value: $181,499 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
907
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Brookhurst St Unit 27, Medford, OR 97504 and is currently estimated at $205,125, approximately $226 per square foot. 2000 Brookhurst St Unit 27 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Hoff Dan and Hoff Sid Danny
Bought by
Hoff Dan and Dan Hoff Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Marti Frederick J and Marti Linda D
Bought by
Hoff Dan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoff Dan | -- | None Available | |
| Hoff Dan | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,066 | $74,110 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,044 | $71,960 | -- | $71,960 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $69,870 | -- | $69,870 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $67,840 | $0 | $67,840 |
| 2022 | $987 | $67,840 | $0 | $67,840 |
| 2021 | $962 | $65,870 | $0 | $65,870 |