$230,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
924 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$249 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

45 on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Snow Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Enjoy an inviting living area filled with natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a clean, open floor plan that supports modern lifestyles. A thoughtfully designed residence where every space serves a purpose, offering a seamless blend of function, comfort, and everyday livability. Step outside to a generous yard...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nadia Alsaadi

National Realty Centers, Inc License #6501432636 Listed on: 01/19/2026

National Realty Centers, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Sadeq Hameed

Golden Key Realty Group LLC License #6501464946

Golden Key Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x134

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32820926307026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,730

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • State Equalized Value: 86100.00
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 387480
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 924.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40X134
  • Parcel Number: 32820926307026

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3177.49
  • Tax Amount Winter: 552.24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3729.73

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2022
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Mohamad Zbib
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$180,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-2.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,500 First American Title
Deed $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $230,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $229,900 -4.2% $249 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Rented $1,400 -12.5% --
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Price Changed $1,600 -5.9% $2 / Sq Ft
04/25/2023 04/25/23 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $180,500 -2.4% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 For Sale $184,900 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
04/22/2014 04/22/14 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
03/26/2014 03/26/14 Under Contract -- -- --
03/01/2014 03/01/14 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Under Contract -- -- --
02/11/2012 02/11/12 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,281 $85,900 $0 $0
2024 $3,209 $86,100 $0 $0
2023 $3,037 $69,800 $0 $0
2022 $2,379 $65,000 $0 $0
2021 $3,299 $60,900 $0 $0
2019 $3,254 $50,600 $0 $0
2018 $2,318 $46,900 $0 $0
2017 $665 $44,700 $0 $0
2016 $2,168 $41,700 $0 $0
2015 $4,397 $46,100 $0 $0
2013 $4,260 $42,600 $0 $0
2011 -- $48,400 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261003888

Realcomp

APN: 32-09-263-07-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.