Estimated Value: $537,350 - $580,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,124
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Cardinal Ln, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $556,783, approximately $108 per square foot. 2000 Cardinal Ln is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Becker Michael N and Becker Janell A
Bought by
Meekins Thomas Patrick and Meekins Jane Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,882
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$320,901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meekins Thomas Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meekins Thomas Patrick | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,572 | $610,263 | $25,000 | $585,263 |
| 2024 | $9,835 | $582,393 | $25,000 | $557,393 |
| 2023 | $8,914 | $555,850 | $25,000 | $530,850 |
| 2022 | $9,022 | $485,076 | $25,000 | $460,076 |
| 2021 | $8,942 | $485,076 | $25,000 | $460,076 |
| 2020 | $9,064 | $485,076 | $25,000 | $460,076 |
| 2019 | $9,184 | $485,076 | $25,000 | $460,076 |
| 2018 | -- | $485,076 | $25,000 | $460,076 |
| 2017 | -- | $485,076 | $25,000 | $460,076 |
| 2016 | -- | $429,282 | $25,000 | $404,282 |
| 2015 | -- | $421,168 | $25,000 | $396,168 |
| 2014 | -- | $470,094 | $25,000 | $445,094 |
| 2013 | -- | $440,976 | $25,000 | $415,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map