NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $121,000 - $140,032

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,531 Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2025

Last sale price $139,900 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $756 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Air
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of January 2025

Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this charming home offers modern upgrades throughout. Recent improvements include a new roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated flooring, refined cabinetry, and renovated bathrooms. The kitchen impresses with stainless steel appliances, elegant countertops, and high-quality cabinets. An eat-in peninsula provides the perfect spot for casual dining or entertaining guests while preparing meals. Step outside to enjoy the tranquil backyard from the comfort of a screened-in patio. This turnkey property is ready for immediate occupancy, just in time to welcome friends and family for the holidays. Schedule a viewing today to fully appreciate this home's appeal – it's even more impressive in person!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steward and AJ Hayles

Red Tails Realty Group License #0112436 Listed on: 10/12/2024

Co-Listed By

Steward Hayles

Red Tails Realty Group License #0115597

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non-Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,531 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • 303 Dauphin Street Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29 02 44 0 030 153.XXX

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1987
  • New Construction: No
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Fencing: Partial
  • LotFeatures: City Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Water Heater
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 041
  • Co List Office Phone: 334-318-7309
  • Co List Office Phone: 334-318-7309
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: 303 Dauphin Street Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Unknown
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Anna F Booth Elementary School
  • High School: John L Leflore Magnet School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Booker T Washington Middle School,

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: IRREGULAR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 29 02 44 0 030 153.XXX

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2024
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900
Views
92
Current Estimated Value
$127,758

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,142
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.55%
Original Mortgage
$5,596
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Rander Mattie W and Rander Sandra
Bought by
Waring Radford

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,453
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Linda M $139,900 None Listed On Document
Davis Linda M $139,900 None Listed On Document
Waring Radford $40,453 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Davis Linda M $5,596
Open Davis Linda M $137,365
Closed Davis Linda M $137,365
Previous Owner Waring Radford $40,453
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2025 01/05/25 Sold $139,900 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2024 10/12/24 For Sale $139,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $890 $13,860 $1,200 $12,660
2024 $890 $6,700 $680 $6,020
2023 $351 $6,480 $680 $5,800
2022 $312 $6,200 $680 $5,520
2021 $312 $6,200 $680 $5,520
2020 $312 $6,200 $680 $5,520
2019 $336 $6,620 $0 $0
2018 $336 $6,620 $0 $0
2017 $336 $6,620 $0 $0
2016 $345 $6,780 $0 $0
2013 $327 $6,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 565422

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 29-02-44-0-030-153

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.