2000 City View St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 City View St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $430,056, approximately $341 per square foot. 2000 City View St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Frankel Steven T
Bought by
Oaks David W and Nunez Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$34,329
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$395,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oaks David W | $102,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oaks David W | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |