2000 Cobblestone Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $206,842 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Cobblestone Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $242,211, approximately $142 per square foot. 2000 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Elshoff Kenneth V and Elshoff Vivian L
Bought by
Elshoff Kenneth V and Elshoff Vivian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Est Mary J Brown
Bought by
Elshoff Kenneth V and Elshoff Vivian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Bought by
Brown Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Brown Theodore E and Brown Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1991
Bought by
Petti Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elshoff Kenneth V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elshoff Kenneth V | $151,750 | -- | |
| Brown Mary J | -- | -- | |
| Brown Theodore E | $101,500 | -- | |
| Petti Construction Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elshoff Kenneth V | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,576 | $54,170 | $2,800 | $51,370 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $54,170 | $2,800 | $51,370 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $54,790 | $2,800 | $51,990 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $48,360 | $2,100 | $46,260 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $48,360 | $2,100 | $46,260 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $48,360 | $2,100 | $46,260 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $39,110 | $2,100 | $37,010 |
| 2017 | $660 | $39,110 | $2,100 | $37,010 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $39,110 | $2,100 | $37,010 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $42,960 | $2,100 | $40,860 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $42,960 | $2,100 | $40,860 |
| 2012 | $1,509 | $42,960 | $2,100 | $40,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map