2000 Devonshire Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $635,649 - $713,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,239
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Devonshire Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $671,412, approximately $207 per square foot. 2000 Devonshire Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Sanders Paul R and Sanders Roberta H
Bought by
Sanders Paul R and Sanders Roberta H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Pate Jones Construction Inc
Bought by
Sanders Paul R and Sanders Roberta H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,953
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,459
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Paul R | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Pate Jones Construction Inc | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Paul R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $85,557 | $8,550 | $77,007 |
| 2024 | $5,041 | $74,727 | $8,550 | $66,177 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $74,727 | $8,550 | $66,177 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $71,858 | $8,550 | $63,308 |
| 2021 | $4,812 | $71,858 | $8,550 | $63,308 |
| 2020 | $5,121 | $71,858 | $8,550 | $63,308 |
| 2019 | $5,121 | $71,858 | $8,550 | $63,308 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,855 | $68,609 | $8,550 | $60,059 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $68,609 | $8,550 | $60,059 |
| 2015 | $4,459 | $68,609 | $8,550 | $60,059 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,609 | $8,550 | $60,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map