2000 E Main St Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 E Main St, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $197,164, approximately $92 per square foot. 2000 E Main St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Belle Valley Elementary School-North, Zion Lutheran School Belleville, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Hood Robert A and Hood Treva S
Bought by
Morimoto Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Bartling Dean E and Bartling Peggy L
Bought by
Hood Robert A and Hood Treva S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,097
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morimoto Jennifer | $125,000 | Freedom Title | |
| Hood Robert A | $114,500 | Metro East Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hood Robert A | $108,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,375 | $58,763 | $10,169 | $48,594 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $52,579 | $9,968 | $42,611 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $47,335 | $8,974 | $38,361 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $43,760 | $8,296 | $35,464 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $41,382 | $7,845 | $33,537 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $40,539 | $7,857 | $32,682 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $39,662 | $7,687 | $31,975 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $39,383 | $7,633 | $31,750 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $38,547 | $7,471 | $31,076 |
| 2014 | $4,079 | $44,082 | $7,889 | $36,193 |
| 2013 | $3,961 | $44,713 | $8,002 | $36,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map