2000 Geronimo St North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $258,839
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Geronimo St, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $216,210, approximately $168 per square foot. 2000 Geronimo St is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Reason Cindy R and Kersey Cindy R
Bought by
Reason Russell E and Reason Cindy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Kersey Cindy R and Carter Cindy R
Bought by
Kersey Cindy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,030
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Carter Andrew C
Bought by
Kersey Cindy R and Carter Cindy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,030
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reason Russell E | -- | -- | |
| Kersey Cindy R | -- | -- | |
| Kersey Cindy R | -- | Fairbanks Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kersey Cindy R | $114,030 | |
| Closed | Kersey Cindy R | $157,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $197,989 | $26,778 | $171,211 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $195,166 | $26,778 | $168,388 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $196,361 | $26,778 | $169,583 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $182,685 | $26,778 | $155,907 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $163,527 | $26,778 | $136,749 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $161,447 | $26,778 | $134,669 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $160,938 | $26,778 | $134,160 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $165,843 | $26,778 | $139,065 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $163,309 | $26,778 | $136,531 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $158,614 | $26,778 | $131,836 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $159,630 | $26,778 | $132,852 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $160,645 | $26,778 | $133,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map