2000 Hayden Ln Corinth, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $429,118 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Hayden Ln, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $451,030, approximately $180 per square foot. 2000 Hayden Ln is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hawk Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Lewis Larry and Johnson Lewis Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,309
Outstanding Balance
$42,070
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$408,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Larry | $183,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $461,954 | $121,713 | $340,241 |
| 2024 | $8,215 | $441,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $401,761 | $121,713 | $354,199 |
| 2022 | $7,678 | $365,237 | $96,531 | $292,765 |
| 2021 | $7,340 | $332,034 | $79,743 | $252,291 |
| 2020 | $6,889 | $307,506 | $79,743 | $227,763 |
| 2019 | $7,118 | $310,065 | $79,743 | $230,322 |
| 2018 | $6,612 | $285,654 | $56,915 | $230,085 |
| 2017 | $6,155 | $259,685 | $56,915 | $207,151 |
| 2016 | $5,596 | $236,077 | $56,915 | $179,162 |
| 2015 | $4,319 | $237,144 | $56,915 | $180,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,130 | $56,915 | $141,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map