2000 Highway 65 S Clinton, AR 72031
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $187,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Highway 65 S, Clinton, AR 72031 and is currently estimated at $167,489, approximately $112 per square foot. 2000 Highway 65 S is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Montgomery Home Rentals Llc
Bought by
Valdez Rudelio Monzon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Cherry Sibs Llc
Bought by
Montgomery Home Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Bryant Jessie
Bought by
Cherry Sibs Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Rudelio Monzon | $70,000 | Magnolia Title | |
| Montgomery Home Rentals Llc | -- | Magnolia Title & Escrow | |
| Cherry Sibs Llc | $54,000 | Cannaday Abstract & Title | |
| Cherry Sibs Llc | $54,000 | Cannaday Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $26,700 | $1,270 | $25,430 |
| 2024 | $651 | $13,860 | $1,260 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $652 | $13,860 | $1,260 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $652 | $13,860 | $1,260 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $652 | $13,860 | $1,260 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $652 | $13,860 | $1,260 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $641 | $13,630 | $1,280 | $12,350 |
| 2018 | $641 | $13,630 | $1,280 | $12,350 |
| 2017 | $638 | $13,630 | $1,280 | $12,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,180 | $1,290 | $11,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,180 | $1,290 | $11,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,180 | $1,290 | $11,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map