2000 Howard St Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $1,083,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Howard St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $935,484, approximately $288 per square foot. 2000 Howard St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Shroyer Dwaine and Shroyer Sherri
Bought by
Bonga Bradley D and Bonga Darcie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,800
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
West Suburban Bank
Bought by
Shroyer Dwaine and Shroyer Sherri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonga Bradley D | $416,000 | -- | |
| Shroyer Dwaine | $358,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bonga Bradley D | $332,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Shroyer Dwaine | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,579 | $265,234 | $39,056 | $226,178 |
| 2023 | $15,958 | $244,140 | $35,950 | $208,190 |
| 2022 | $15,563 | $230,730 | $33,980 | $196,750 |
| 2021 | $15,517 | $225,250 | $33,170 | $192,080 |
| 2020 | $15,472 | $223,150 | $32,860 | $190,290 |
| 2019 | $15,124 | $217,260 | $31,990 | $185,270 |
| 2018 | $14,410 | $204,950 | $35,560 | $169,390 |
| 2017 | $14,204 | $197,390 | $34,250 | $163,140 |
| 2016 | $14,025 | $189,500 | $32,880 | $156,620 |
| 2015 | $13,931 | $180,790 | $31,370 | $149,420 |
| 2014 | $14,368 | $183,200 | $19,100 | $164,100 |
| 2013 | $13,997 | $183,750 | $19,160 | $164,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map