2000 Johnson St Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $67,719 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Johnson St, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $101,430, approximately $71 per square foot. 2000 Johnson St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School, St. Mary's Episcopal School, and Nazarene Christian Academy Big Spring.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $48,236 | $5,260 | $42,976 |
| 2024 | $858 | $48,236 | $5,260 | $42,976 |
| 2023 | $791 | $44,866 | $3,500 | $41,366 |
| 2022 | $820 | $40,150 | $3,500 | $36,650 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $51,132 | $3,500 | $47,632 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $62,718 | $3,500 | $59,218 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $63,644 | $3,500 | $60,144 |
| 2017 | $936 | $31,814 | $3,500 | $28,314 |
| 2016 | $953 | $32,369 | $3,500 | $28,869 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,924 | $3,500 | $29,424 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,893 | $2,000 | $33,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map