2000 Lane St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $743,557
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,980
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Lane St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $636,852, approximately $160 per square foot. 2000 Lane St is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Trustees Of Franklin Heights Baptist Chu
Bought by
Franklin Heights Baptist Church Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Heights Baptist Church Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $812,180 | $520,000 | $292,180 |
| 2024 | -- | $812,180 | $520,000 | $292,180 |
| 2023 | $0 | $362,140 | $177,910 | $184,230 |
| 2022 | $0 | $362,140 | $177,910 | $184,230 |
| 2021 | $0 | $362,140 | $177,910 | $184,230 |
| 2020 | $0 | $362,140 | $177,910 | $184,230 |
| 2019 | $0 | $459,280 | $247,820 | $211,460 |
| 2018 | $0 | $459,280 | $247,820 | $211,460 |
| 2017 | $0 | $459,280 | $247,820 | $211,460 |
| 2016 | -- | $346,880 | $152,250 | $194,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $346,880 | $152,250 | $194,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $346,880 | $152,250 | $194,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map