2000 Marvel Dr Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,022 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Marvel Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $283,256, approximately $253 per square foot. 2000 Marvel Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Marshall Charles Gailen
Bought by
Marshall Charles Gailen and Byrnes Keelie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Marshall Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Marshall Charles Gailen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Charles Gailen | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Charles Gailen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $263,190 | $60,000 | $203,190 |
| 2024 | $566 | $263,190 | $60,000 | $203,190 |
| 2023 | $491 | $206,290 | $50,000 | $156,290 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $206,290 | $50,000 | $156,290 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $121,370 | $25,000 | $96,370 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $121,370 | $25,000 | $96,370 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $121,370 | $25,000 | $96,370 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $121,370 | $25,000 | $96,370 |
| 2017 | $521 | $121,370 | $25,000 | $96,370 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $111,290 | $25,000 | $86,290 |
| 2015 | $879 | $100,740 | $21,000 | $79,740 |
| 2014 | $879 | $98,720 | $21,000 | $77,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map