2000 Maxwell Ave Point Pleasant, WV 25550
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Maxwell Ave, Point Pleasant, WV 25550 and is currently estimated at $246,174, approximately $97 per square foot. 2000 Maxwell Ave is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Point Pleasant Primary School, Point Pleasant Intermediate School, and Point Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Long Kenneth and Long Denise
Bought by
Sturgeon Martha F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgeon Martha F | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $92,400 | $14,940 | $77,460 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $88,260 | $14,940 | $73,320 |
| 2023 | $888 | $81,960 | $14,940 | $67,020 |
| 2022 | $883 | $81,600 | $14,940 | $66,660 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $92,760 | $14,940 | $77,820 |
| 2020 | $992 | $91,500 | $14,940 | $76,560 |
| 2019 | $963 | $89,400 | $14,940 | $74,460 |
| 2018 | $923 | $86,520 | $14,940 | $71,580 |
| 2017 | $882 | $84,420 | $14,940 | $69,480 |
| 2016 | $846 | $81,120 | $14,940 | $66,180 |
| 2015 | $868 | $80,280 | $14,940 | $65,340 |
| 2014 | $868 | $79,500 | $14,940 | $64,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map