Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Hutto
Keystone Realty Inc
(863) 528-1136
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $452,805
Saddle up your horses and head out of the city to your own 5 acre mini ranch. This rectangle shaped lot measures slightly over 5 acres. The street is paved located off Hwy 98 in Frostproof. The property is fenced with a chain link styled double gate. The owners are having brand new porcelain tile laid throughout the house. You will see the difference in person. There is a split bedroom plan. Large bonus room could easily be considered a bedroom using the two armoire closets the seller is leaving in addition to the central air and heat vents already in use in there. It flows nicely into the spacious laundry room. New hot water heater, nice sized set of storage shelves, washer and dryer and second refrigerator, (does not convey). The house has a welcoming open concept with an open floor plan with those rooms. The kitchen has a built in island, central location with a door leading to sizable back-deck patio. I envision you sitting down at dusk watching the sunset directly behind your tree line. There is a sizeable pantry closet, and two different linen closets. Each bathroom is equipped with tiled showers. Primary bedroom has a walk in closet and the two guest rooms have typical closet sizes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keystone Realty Inc License #650542 Listed on: 01/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
SEBRING NON MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mertens Cassidy | $380,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Mertens Cassidy | $380,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Lugovina Rosalie Ayala | $279,000 | Ridge Security Title Inc | |
| Schuemann Ranch Llc | $350,000 | Florida Family Title Llc | |
| Brown John C | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mertens Cassidy | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Mertens Cassidy | $10,000 | |
| Open | Mertens Cassidy | $373,117 | |
| Closed | Mertens Cassidy | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Lugovina Rosalie Ayala | $273,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuemann Ranch Llc | $262,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $380,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | +36.2% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Sold | $279,000 | -0.3% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2020 05/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.4% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $248,023 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $188,537 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $183,046 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $177,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $172,539 | $29,001 | $143,538 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $111,933 | $8,446 | $103,487 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $116,360 | $12,058 | $104,302 |
| 2017 | $982 | $85,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $966 | $84,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $611 | $84,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $871 | $80,823 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Hutto
Keystone Realty Inc
(863) 528-1136
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
SEBRING NON MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dolores Vogel
LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
(863) 632-5573
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Doris Cancel Lozada
WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
(321) 402-9792
35 Total Sales
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 312015
APN: 27-32-16-000000-033000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.