Seller's Agent in 2021
Lynda Jaggers
RE/MAX
(870) 313-1428
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $133,000
Country home on Mt Elba Rd in Cleveland County. This fixer upper sits on 1.5 acres. Small pole barn. Call us to schedule an appointment to view the home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attwood Farms Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Attwood Diane Morrison | -- | None Available | |
| Ahmadian Reza | $13,600 | Orange Coast Lender Services | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $17,071 | None Available | |
| Harrison | $26,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Sold | $22,000 | -8.3% | $17 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | For Sale | $24,000 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $18,427 | $1,140 | $17,287 |
| 2024 | $27 | $6,830 | $1,300 | $5,530 |
| 2023 | $322 | $6,830 | $1,300 | $5,530 |
| 2022 | $276 | $5,850 | $1,300 | $4,550 |
| 2021 | $276 | $5,850 | $1,300 | $4,550 |
| 2020 | $276 | $5,850 | $1,300 | $4,550 |
| 2019 | $276 | $5,850 | $1,300 | $4,550 |
| 2018 | $280 | $5,950 | $900 | $5,050 |
| 2017 | $280 | $5,950 | $900 | $5,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,950 | $900 | $5,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,950 | $900 | $5,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,950 | $900 | $5,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lynda Jaggers
RE/MAX
(870) 313-1428
179 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 21025224
APN: 06608-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.