2000 N 3rd St Monroe, LA 71201
Garden District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,576
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 N 3rd St, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $313,984, approximately $68 per square foot. 2000 N 3rd St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Wyatt Joseph Tracy and Wyatt Sarah Green
Bought by
Frank Myers Nicole Rene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,875
Outstanding Balance
$115,407
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Myers Nicole Rene | $217,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Myers Nicole Rene | $184,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $22,732 | $2,605 | $20,127 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $22,732 | $2,605 | $20,127 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $22,732 | $2,605 | $20,127 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $22,000 | $1,980 | $20,020 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $22,000 | $1,980 | $20,020 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $22,000 | $1,980 | $20,020 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $22,000 | $1,980 | $20,020 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $22,000 | $1,980 | $20,020 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $22,000 | $1,980 | $20,020 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $22,000 | $1,980 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $22,000 | $1,980 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $22,000 | $1,980 | $20,020 |
| 2013 | $1,799 | $22,000 | $1,980 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map