2000 Newbrook Dr Edmond, OK 73003
Thomas Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,384 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Newbrook Dr, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $339,096, approximately $193 per square foot. 2000 Newbrook Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Taber Built Homes Llc
Bought by
Kirk Michael Scot and Kirk Debra Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,240
Outstanding Balance
$123,063
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Covell Village Residential Llc
Bought by
Taber Built Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,900
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Michael Scot | $195,000 | First American Title | |
| Taber Built Homes Llc | $45,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Taber Built Homes Llc | $45,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk Michael Scot | $185,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Taber Built Homes Llc | $187,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Taber Built Homes Llc | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $31,286 | $4,757 | $26,529 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $28,378 | $4,705 | $23,673 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $27,027 | $4,990 | $22,037 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $25,740 | $5,544 | $20,196 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $26,070 | $5,544 | $20,526 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $25,190 | $5,544 | $19,646 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $24,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $25,121 | $5,541 | $19,580 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $23,925 | $4,098 | $19,827 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $22,786 | $4,268 | $18,518 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $21,906 | $4,268 | $17,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map