2000 Plumbrook Dr Austin, TX 78746
Lost Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Plumbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $1,494,249, approximately $568 per square foot. 2000 Plumbrook Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Forest Trail Elementary School, West Ridge Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Deleon Benjamin and Deleon Shannon
Bought by
Kemper Joseph Blake and Kemper Alexandra Timmerman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Outstanding Balance
$721,916
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$772,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Paynter Roger A and Paynter Susan Y
Bought by
Shannon Deleon Benjamin and Shannon De Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Hintzen Erich H and Hintzen Valerie L
Bought by
Paynter Roger A and Paynter Susan Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Curlee Ronald K and Curlee Muriel S
Bought by
Hintzen Erich H and Hintzen Valerie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemper Joseph Blake | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shannon Deleon Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Paynter Roger A | -- | -- | |
| Hintzen Erich H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemper Joseph Blake | $725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shannon Deleon Benjamin | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paynter Roger A | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hintzen Erich H | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,662 | $1,170,131 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,869 | $894,069 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $16,422 | $812,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,378 | $738,900 | $350,000 | $388,900 |
| 2020 | $15,794 | $719,446 | $350,000 | $369,446 |
| 2018 | $14,427 | $635,286 | $350,000 | $285,286 |
| 2017 | $14,110 | $626,941 | $300,000 | $351,920 |
| 2016 | $12,827 | $569,946 | $175,000 | $408,611 |
| 2015 | $8,456 | $518,133 | $150,000 | $430,380 |
| 2014 | $8,456 | $471,030 | $150,000 | $321,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map