2000 Prosperity Trail Mc Gregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $215,395 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Prosperity Trail, Mc Gregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $295,349, approximately $231 per square foot. 2000 Prosperity Trail is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Chapel Park Elementary, River Valley Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Texas Longhorn Equities Corp Ii
Bought by
Jarrett Beryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Outstanding Balance
$106,296
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,053
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Beryl | -- | Home Abstract & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrett Beryl | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $124,000 | $18,420 | $105,580 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $124,000 | $18,420 | $105,580 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $124,000 | $18,420 | $105,580 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $124,000 | $18,420 | $105,580 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $106,500 | $17,540 | $88,960 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $106,500 | $17,540 | $88,960 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $107,350 | $16,710 | $90,640 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $104,250 | $15,910 | $88,340 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $100,900 | $15,160 | $85,740 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $95,480 | $14,860 | $80,620 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $95,950 | $14,570 | $81,380 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $95,660 | $14,280 | $81,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map