2000 Raubsville Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $733,468 - $775,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Raubsville Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $754,234, approximately $224 per square foot. 2000 Raubsville Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Wilson Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Pektor Leslie R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pektor Leslie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,034 | $95,700 | $21,400 | $74,300 |
| 2025 | $1,034 | $95,700 | $21,400 | $74,300 |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $95,700 | $21,400 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | $6,756 | $95,700 | $21,400 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $6,921 | $95,700 | $21,400 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $6,961 | $95,700 | $21,400 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $6,961 | $95,700 | $21,400 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $6,851 | $95,700 | $21,400 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $6,685 | $95,700 | $21,400 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $6,520 | $95,700 | $21,400 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,700 | $21,400 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,700 | $21,400 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,700 | $21,400 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map