NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2000 Redwood Ln Northbrook, IL 60062

Estimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,611,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,117 Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2013

Last sale price $810,250 $260 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,472 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • European Shower
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Greenbriar Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2013

2 years old custom built brick house. 1st floor 10' ceiling, 2nd floor 9', 2 story foyer, hardwood floors throughout the house. 42'' cherry kitch cabinets, granite counter top, stainless steel appliances. Family room with fireplace. Modern design baths in each bedroom. Two laundries - 2nd floor & bsmt. 10' bsmt extended under garage with large windows, sauna, bedroom, bath. Cozy fancy backyard with gazebo and shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Igor Groysman

Core Realty & Investments, Inc License #475121933 Listed on: 02/04/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Len

Jaffe Realty Inc. License #471002728

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 2010

Lot Details

  • 8,015

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

2010

Lot Details

8,015 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 10
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplace Type/Details: Wood Burning, Gas Logs
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 18X13
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 15X12
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 14X12
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fourth Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Fourth Bedroom Size: 13X12
  • Fourth Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower, European Shower
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 15X12
  • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ FamRm
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 14X12
  • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Family Room Level: Main Level
  • Family Room Size: 19X17
  • Family Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 14X13
  • Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick, Frame
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking Type: Garage
  • Garage Type: Garage Door Opener(s)

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenbriar Elementary School
  • High School: Glenbrook North High School
  • Junior High Dist: 28
  • Junior High: Northbrook Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60X130

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2013
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Chumachok Sergiy and Chumachok Larysa
Bought by
Kiki Liberopoulos Kiki and Kiki Georgioua
Seller's Agent
Igor Groysman
Core Realty & Investments, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Tom Len
Jaffe Realty Inc.
List Price
$874,900
Sold Price
$810,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,650
-7.39%
Current Estimated Value
$1,311,703

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$501,453
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.74%
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,024
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$912,679

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2013
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
List Price
$874,900
Sold Price
$810,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,650
-7.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,024
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$912,679

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Chumachok Sergiy and Chumachok Larysa
Bought by
Chumachok Sergiy and Chumachok Larysa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Chumachok Sergiy
Bought by
Chumachok Sergiy and Chumachok Larysa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Mater Elizabeth
Bought by
Chumachok Sergiy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Coats Christopher and Coats Lisa K
Bought by
Mater Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
6.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1997
Sold by
Fuller Michael C
Bought by
Coats Christopher and Coats Lisa K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Nbd Bank
Bought by
Fuller Michael C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kiki Liberopoulos Kiki $810,500 None Available
Chumachok Sergiy -- Success Title Services Inc
Chumachok Sergiy -- Success Title Services Inc
Chumachok Sergiy -- Ats
Chumachok Sergiy $365,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Mater Elizabeth A $252,000 --
Coats Christopher $180,000 --
Fuller Michael C $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kiki Liberopoulos Kiki $590,000
Previous Owner Chumachok Sergiy $335,500
Previous Owner Chumachok Sergiy $328,500
Previous Owner Mater Elizabeth A $201,600
Previous Owner Fuller Michael C $104,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2013 03/28/13 Sold $810,250 -7.4% $260 / Sq Ft
02/08/2013 02/08/13 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2013 02/04/13 For Sale $874,900 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,719 $104,400 $10,035 $94,365
2024 $17,719 $76,226 $10,436 $65,790
2023 $17,163 $80,877 $10,436 $70,441
2022 $17,163 $80,877 $10,436 $70,441
2021 $16,764 $70,433 $8,429 $62,004
2020 $16,484 $70,433 $8,429 $62,004
2019 $16,000 $77,399 $8,429 $68,970
2018 $15,358 $69,015 $7,425 $61,590
2017 $16,041 $73,692 $7,425 $66,267
2016 $15,859 $76,411 $7,425 $68,986
2015 $13,823 $60,971 $6,221 $54,750
2014 $13,217 $60,971 $6,221 $54,750
2013 $14,823 $70,211 $6,221 $63,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08263384

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 04-10-113-024-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.