2000 S 21st St Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $194,009 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 S 21st St, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $216,252, approximately $175 per square foot. 2000 S 21st St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $54,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $52,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $49,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,499 | $48,081 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map