2000 S Bradford Ct Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Kingswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,483 - $473,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 S Bradford Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $420,621, approximately $196 per square foot. 2000 S Bradford Ct is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Jill M Jill M and Lofgren Audrey J
Bought by
Orton Robert L and Orton Anne H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,936
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orton Robert L | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orton Robert L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $346,200 | $43,400 | $302,800 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $356,700 | $43,400 | $313,300 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $353,100 | $43,400 | $309,700 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $330,800 | $43,400 | $287,400 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $266,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $268,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $264,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $256,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $240,966 | $38,313 | $202,653 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $229,524 | $35,918 | $193,606 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $211,738 | $35,918 | $175,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,980 | $35,918 | $174,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map