S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Steve Arave
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $283,083
Amazing price point for a single family home in Ammon!. Fenced back yard. Home is ready for buyer to bring their new carpet and paint and have a great home in a beautiful neighborhood. Newer roof and windows.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steve Arave
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho License #SP39511 Listed on: 10/21/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Abigail Martin
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellanos Brandy J | -- | Titleone | |
| Castellanos Brandy J | -- | Titleone |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castellanos Brandy J | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellanos Brandy J | $212,325 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2022 10/22/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $288,752 | $80,981 | $207,771 |
| 2024 | $822 | $290,182 | $79,406 | $210,776 |
| 2023 | $736 | $223,300 | $79,590 | $143,710 |
| 2022 | $884 | $207,451 | $55,361 | $152,090 |
| 2021 | $764 | $139,515 | $50,295 | $89,220 |
| 2019 | $763 | $118,676 | $43,706 | $74,970 |
| 2018 | $663 | $100,148 | $29,978 | $70,170 |
| 2017 | $613 | $83,344 | $21,814 | $61,530 |
| 2016 | $595 | $76,269 | $19,819 | $56,450 |
| 2015 | $579 | $73,099 | $19,819 | $53,280 |
| 2014 | $16,064 | $73,099 | $19,819 | $53,280 |
| 2013 | $600 | $78,018 | $19,818 | $58,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Steve Arave
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Abigail Martin
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2151071
APN: RPB2784013029O
Ask me questions while you tour the home.