2000 S Lake Ave Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $280,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 S Lake Ave, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $250,365, approximately $70 per square foot. 2000 S Lake Ave is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Gilbert Jeanette
Bought by
Smith Patti A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Patti A | $159,000 | J. Robert Cowan, Esq |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $523 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $536 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $544 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $563 | $159,000 | $159,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $571 | $159,000 | $159,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $571 | $159,000 | $159,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $571 | $159,000 | $159,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $571 | $159,000 | $159,000 | $0 |